Lot n° 6

Estimation :

Louis CHALON (1866 - 1940) "Danseuse à la pieuvre" Sculpture en bronze à patine dorée. Signée "L. Chalon " et du cachet "Louchet Paris Ciseleur". 52,5 x 38 x 18 cm (piqures et usures de la patine) A "Dancer with an octopus" gilded bronze sculpture by Louis Chalon. Signed "L. Chalon" and stamped "Louchet Paris Ciseleur". 20,67 x 14,96 x 7,09 inch (slight rust traces and uses of the patina)