ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XIXe SIÈCLE d'après Hyacinthe Rigaud (Perpignan, 1659 - Paris, 1743) Portrait de Louis XIV en costume de sacre Papier marouflé sur toile. Haut. 86 Larg. 55 cm. Provenance : château de l'Allier. A French 19th century painting inspired by Hyacinthe Rigaud's "Portrait of Louis XIV in Coronation Robes". Paper mounted on canvas.