Lot n° 1

Estimation :

Robert MICHEAU VERNEZ (1907 - 1989) "La ronde" Groupe de danseurs bretons en faïence émaillée polychrome. Signé "R.Micheau-Vernez". 46 x 60 x 27 cm A "Dance" polychromatic enamelled earthenware sculpture of dancing Breton by Robert Micheau Vernez. Signed "R.Micheau-Vernez". 18,11 x 23,62 x 10,63 inch