Georges FLAMAND (1895 - 1925)
"Danseuse aux boules"
Sculpture en bronze à patines mordoré, verte et or figurant une danseuse jouant avec deux boules d'ivoire.
Signée "Flamand" en pourtour de la terrasse.
Base en marbre jaune.
H : 23,5 cm, Socle : 12 x 8,5 x 8,5 cm
A "Ball dancer" gilded, brown and green patinated bronze scupture by Georges Flamand showing a dancer playing with two ivory balls. Signed "Flamand" around the terrace.
On a yellow marble base.
H : 9,25 inch, Base : 4,72 x 3,35 x 3,35 inch