Saint-André, 1991
Acrylique sur papier, signé et daté en bas à droite
50 x 64 cm - 19 3/4 x 25 1/4 in.
Acrylique on paper, signed and dated lower right
Cette oeuvre est répertoriée sous le numéro d’archive 3818
PROVENANCE
Galerie Yvon Lambert, Paris
Collection privée, Paris
Collection privée, Bordeaux
"I don't just want to transcribe like many graffiti artists. I also want to find inventive things, to really create from there, for myself, in myself... I don't always work spontaneously and sometimes I do serious, even political subjects, but my paintings make people laugh even when they’re horrible..."
Robert Combas