Antoine Louis BARYE (1795 - 1875)
"Lionne allongée"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune.
Base rectangulaire.
Signée "Barye" sur la terrasse.
5,8 x 16 x 7,2 cm
A "Lying lioness" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Antoine Louis Barye. Signed "Barye" on the terrace.
2,28 x 6,30 x 2,83 inch