Lot n° 38

Estimation :

ECOLE FRANCAISE du XVIIe siècle Portrait présumé de Bossuet. Huile sur toile de forme ovale, marouflée sur panneau de bois. H. 75 cm, L. 57 cm French school, Presumed portait of Bossuet, oil on canvas, oval shape. H. 29,5 in, L. 22,5 in. Accidents.