MOUGIN (Nancy) et Ernest WITTMANN (1846 - 1921)
"Le vieux chiffonier"
Biscuit de grès blanc patiné.
Edition Mougin, Atelier Lunéville.
Signé "E. Wittmann" sur la terrasse.
Marqué "Mougin Nancy France" sous la base et numéroté "15.W"
H : 28 cm
An "Old Ragman" patinated stoneware sculpture by Ernest Wittmann for Mougin (Nancy).
Signed "E. Wittmann" on the terrace and "Mougin Nancy" and "15.W" under the base.
H : 11,02 inch