École FRANÇAISE vers 1690.
Portrait de Louis XIV en armure.
Toile ovale.
Haut. 41, Larg. 33 cm.
(restaurations anciennes).
Cadre en bois sculpté et redoré d'époque Louis XIV.
FRENCH school circa 1690. Portrait of Louis 14 wearing an armour. Oval canvas.