Lampe-tulipe. Pied en bronze à patine brune et vert-nuancé évoquant un végétal à tiges courbes et ajourées d'où émerge une jeune fille. Tulipe en verre double moucheté de poudres intercalaires bleu-cobalt sur un fond orangé très contrasté.
Signé «H. Sibeud» sur la base et «Schneider» gravé sur la tulipe.
H: 32,5 cm, L: 11,5 cm, P: 14,5 cm
Tulip-lamp. Bronze foot with brown and green patina which evokes a plant with openworked curved stems from which emerges a young girl. Blue mottled double glass tulip on a highly contrasted orange background.
Signed "H. Sibeud" on the base and "Schneider" engraved on the tulip