"Singe"
Sculpture en grès emmaillé noir et vert nuancé.
Signé, marqué sous la base du cachet "Grès Mougin Nancy" et numéroté "157.S", sous la base.
H : 18 cm
A black enamelled sculpture of a monkey dressed as a butler and making a bow. Signed and marked under the base with the "Grès Mougin Nancy" stamp plus n° "157.S", under the base.
H : 7,09 inch