Lyre
Paire d'appliques en faïence émaillée noir.
Structure en laiton doré et perspex.
A pair of « Lyra » black enamelled earthenware wall-lights by Georges Jouve, with gilded brass and perspex structures.
18,11 x 11,22 x 5,12 inch
(uses)
H: 46 x L: 28.5 x P: 13 cm
usures