circa 1900
Pichet en céramique de forme libre à bel émail moucheté émaillé céladon, ocre-beige et gris-brun.
Signé du "chapelet" en creux, sous la base.
A ceramic picher by Ernest Chaplet from around 1900 with a celadon green, ocher-beige and grey-brown mottled enamelled cover.
Signed with the "rosary", under the base.
H : 10,83 inch
H: 27.5 cm