Lot n° 14

Emile GALLE (1846 - 1904)

Estimation :

Chouette Sculpture zoomorphe en faïence émaillée polychrome à yeux en verre noir et vert. Signée sous la base "Emile Gallé fecit". A polychromatic enamelled earthenware sculpture of an Owl by Emile Gallé, with black and green glass eyes. Signe "Emile Gallé fecit" under the base. H : 12,99 inch (restorations around the base) H: 33 cm (Restaurations en pourtour de la base)