Lot n° 12

Estimation :

Charles (1907 - 1978) Ray EAMES (1912 - 1988) Evans Company pour les Editions Herman Miller circa 1949 Paire de chaises modèle "DCW" en bois et métal. Etiquette "Manufactured by Evans products company molded plywood division Herman Miller furnitures company sole distributor design by Charles Eames" sous les assises. 74 x 49 x 50 cm (usures et manquent deux patins) Provenance : Collection The Kooples A pair of "DVW" wood and metal chairs from the around 1994 Herman Miller edition by Evans Company of the design created by Charles Ray Eames. Tag "Manufactured by Evans products company molded plywood division Herman Miller furnitures company sole distributor design by Charles Eames" under the seats. 29,13 x 19,29 x 19,68 inch (uses and two hoofs are missing) Come from The Kooples' Collection.