MONTJOYE (Verreries de Saint-Denis)
"Horthensias"
Vase en verre à décor floral émaillé violet nuancé à feuillage doré, sur un fond entièrement gravé d'une frise florale.
Signature écusson "Montjoye" à l'or, sous la base.
H : 48,5 cm
An "Hydrengeas" glass vase by Montjoye (Saint-Denis' glass factory) with an etched and purple and gold enamelled decor of flowers on a background fully engraved with a flowers frieze. Signed "Montjoye" under the base.
H : 19,09 inch