Clovis Edmond MASSON (1838-1913)
"Souris grignotant du sucre"
Bronze à patine brune, marbre blanc et marbre griotte.
Signé "C.Masson".
9,5 x 9 x 6 cm
A "Mouse nibbling sugar" brown patinated bronze and white marble sculpture by Clovis Edmond Masson.
Red marble base.
Signed "C. Masson".
3,74 x 3,54 x 2,36 inch