Lot n° 41

Estimation :

D'après Alfred BARYE (1839 - 1882) "Elephant" Bronze à patine verte. Signé "Barye". 22 x 31 x 9,5 cm An "Elephant" green patinated bronze sculpture by Alfred Barye. Signed "Barye". 8,66 x 12,20 x 3,74 inch