WILLY ANTHOONS (BEL/ 1911-1982)
Composition
signé des initiales 'WA' (sur la base du sujet)
bois sculpté
Hauteur: 25 cm. (30.5 cm. avec socle) / Largeur: 7.8 cm. / Profondeur: 5.5 cm.
Signed with the initials on the base of the subject; sculpted wood; height: 9.7/8 in. (12 in. with the stand) / width: 3.1/8 in. / depth: 2.1/8 in.
400-600€
PROVENANCE
Michel Seuphor, Paris (don de l'artiste).
Collection privée, France (don du précédent).