Georges FLAMAND (act. 1895 - 1925)
Médaillon en bronze argenté figurant un buste de femme ailé à cabochons émaillé turquoise enserrant une plaque de verre à décor de nuages.
Signé "G. Flamand".
Dans coffret d'origine.
11 x 13 x 2 cm
A silver bronze locket by Georges Flamand, showing a winged woman with blue enamelled cabochons and a glass plate with a decor of clouds.
Signed "G. Flamand". In its original casket.
4,33 x 5,12 x 0,79 inch