Antoine Louis BARYE (1795-1875)
"Dromadaire harnaché"
Sculpture... Lot 31
Résultat :
Estimation :
"Dromadaire harnaché"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune.
Signée "Barye" sur la terrasse.
16,5 x 17,5 x 7,3 cm
An "Harnessed Camel" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Antoine Louis Barye.
Signed "Barye" on the terrace.
6,50 x 6,89 x 2,87 inch