Envois de Prague, 1962-1964: Intérieurs de la Cathédrale Saint-Guy (2), Gisants (2), détail de la statue de l'Empereur Charles IV (2), la crypte de la basilique Saint-Georges, le Belvédère (3) et l'Opéra de Prague (Interiors of Saint-Vitus cathedral (2), recumbant statue (2), detail of statue of Emperor Charles IV (2), crypt of St. George's basilica, the Belvedere (2) and Prague Opera House
Onze épreuves argentiques reçues entre 1962 et 1964
Huit épreuves comportent une lettre autographe au crayon, dont quatre sont signées de sa main au verso
Format moyen: 12 x 16,5 cm
Group of eleven gelatin silver prints received between 1962 and 1964
Eight prints with handwritten letter in pencil by the artist, four of which are signed by his hand on verso
Average size: 4,72 x 6,49 in.
On joint quatre feuillets de correspondance manuscrite au crayon de la main du photographe sur papier fin, signée et datée ”26 Novembre 1962” (Four sheets of handwritten correspondence in pencil by the photographer, signed and dated November 26, 1962, are added to this lot)