Premiers bourgeons, jardin de Strahov (First blossoms, Strahov Garden), 1960
Grande épreuve argentique d'époque, marges noires
Signée, datée ”1960” et légendée au crayon par l'artiste dans la marge inférieure
Tampon de collection au verso
30 x 40 cm
Large vintage gelatin silver print with black margins
Signed, dated ”1960” and titled in pencil by the artist in lower margin Collection stamp on verso 11,81 x 15,74 in.