Table dite Library table
Teck, placage de teck
76 x 244 x 122 cm.
Circa 1955
Library table
Teak-veneered wood, teak
29.92 x 96.06 48.03 in.
Provenance:
- Chandigarh, Inde
Références:
- Catalogue d'exposition Pierre Jeanneret, Galerie Downtown, 2015, p. 74 et p. 75.
- Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 1951-66, Galerie Seguin, 2014, p. 168, p. 169 et p.286.
- Amie Siegel, Catalogue, Prem Krishnamurthy, 2014, p. 33, p. 230 et p. 231.