Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Coupe circulaire sur piedouche en faïence émaillée bleue.
Signée "Th.Deck".
H : 4,5 cm DL : 13 cm
A circular earthenware cup by Théodore Deck, with a blue enamelled cover.
Signed "Th. Deck",.
H : 1,77 inch, D : 5,12 inch
(chips)