Lot n° 33

Estimation :

Lester F. JOHNSON (1919-2010) Blue Head, 1964 Huile sur toile 25.5 x 20 cm Signée, titrée et datée au dos Provenance : - Galerie Martha Jackson, New York - Collection privée Oil on canvas 10 x 7 7/8 in Signed, titled and dated on the reverse Provenance: -Martha Jackson Gallery, New York -Private collection