°
René Paul MARQUET (1865 - 1939)
"Le Marchand... Lot 50
Résultat :
Estimation :
°
"Le Marchand de vin"
Bronze à patine polychrome.
Visages et mains en ivoire.
Signée "Marquet" sur le soulier gauche.
33,5 x 13,5 x 14 cm
A "Wine merchant" chryselephantine sculpture by René Paul Marquet. Bronze with polychromatic patina.
Face and hands in ivory. Marble base.
Signed "Marquet" on the left shoes.
13,15 x 5,31 x 5,51 inch