Paul PHILIPPE (1870 - 1930)
"Danseuse Russe"
circa 1925
Sculpture en bronze à patine polychrome.
Socle en marbre onyx et laiton doré.
Signée sur la terasse "P. Philippe".
H : 58 cm
Bibliographie:
Bryan Catley, «Art Deco and other figures», Antique Collector's Club, England, 2003, modèle reproduit page 264.
A "Russian Dancer" bronze sculpture with polychromatic patina by Paul Philippe, from around 1925. Onyx-marble base. Signed "P. Philippe".
H : 22,83 inch