Ferdinand PARPAN (1902 - 2004)
"Vierge à l'enfant"
Bois... Lot 27
Résultat :
Estimation :
"Vierge à l'enfant"
Bois sculpté et verni.
Signé "F. Parpan" à la base.
H : 98 cm
A "Madonna with Child" wood sculpture by Ferdinand Parpan. Signed "F. Parpan" on the base.
H : 38,58 inch