Lot n° 20

Résultat :
Estimation :

Pierre Félix Masseau dit "FIX MASSEAU" (1969 - 1937) Buste de jeune femme en bronze à patine noire. Fonte ancienne de Colin. Socle en pierre (rapporté). Signé "Fix. Masseau" et signature du fondeur "Colin". 38,5 x 19 x 17 cm A bronze sculpture with black patina of a young girl bust, by Pierre Félix Masseau (also knows as "Fix Masseau"). Stone base. Ancient cast by Colin. Signed "Fix. Masseau" and caster "Colin". 15,16 x 7,48 x 6,69 inch