Lot n° 210

Estimation :

PERSONNAGE à bec d'oiseau assis. Terre cuite Nord de la Méditerranée Orientale, milieu du IIe millénaire. Haut. 7,5 cm. (restaurations). Provenance : collection particulière, Paris. Terracotta SEATING FIGURE with a bird's beak from the North of Eastern Mediterranean. Mid-2nd millennium.