PERSONNAGE à bec d'oiseau assis. Terre cuite
Nord de la Méditerranée Orientale, milieu du IIe millénaire.
Haut. 7,5 cm.
(restaurations).
Provenance : collection particulière, Paris.
Terracotta SEATING FIGURE with a bird's beak from the North of Eastern Mediterranean. Mid-2nd millennium.