Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904)
Vase de forme balustre berluze à base renflée en verre multicouche vert et brun sur fond blanc rose et bleu à décor dégagé à l'acide de fleurs de tabac.
Signé Gallé à l'étoile en camée
H: 42 cm
ÉMILE GALLÉ (1846-1904)
Vase of baluster berluze shape with swollen base out of red and brown multi-layer glass on yellow bottom with decoration of flowers of tobacco released with acid. Signed Gallé with the star in cameo