Alexandre Joseph DERENNE (XIX-XX ème)
La danseuse aux cymbales.
Régule à patine vert antique reposant sur un socle de forme pyramidale tronquée en marbre noir. (manque les cymbales).
Accidents au socle.
H: 50 cm - L: 30 cm
Alexandre Joseph DERENNE (XIX-XX th)
The dancer with cymbals. Regula with an antique green patina resting on a truncated pyramid-shaped base in black marble (the cymbals are missing). Some lacks on the base.