COSTUME DE SCENE de Martin Gore, Ultra World Tour... Lot n° 30
Résultat :
Estimation :
PULL de Martin Gore
Ultra World Tour 1997.
Pull dessiné et créé par Sara Freegard, lurex coupé et assemblé à une doublure satin.
Chaque costume proposé possède les traces de son usage sur scène (usure, transpiration, maquillage) et, outre la garantie des créateurs et/ou réalisateurs, témoigne qu'il a bien été porté, sauf mention contraire.
"Martin a toujours adoré ce qui concerne le bondage et l'héritage punk. J'ai voulu créer un style punk « de luxe »."
Sara Freegard
Slash neck jumper
Ultra World Tour 1997.
Designed and produced by Sara Freegard
The designer's remark: Martin always loved anything to do with bondage and punk heritage. I wanted to create a "luxury" punk style.
Fabric: cut lurex assembled with satin lining.
Each of the proposed outfits shows signs of its use on-stage (wear, sweat, make-up) and, on top of the creators' and/or makers' guarantee, show that it has been worn, unless otherwise specified.