"Roses trémières"
Assiette en faïence à décor émaillé polychrome.
Signée au dos du tampon "TH. Deck", titré "Roses trémières", cachet au profil "Théodore deck Céramiste" et numéro 638.
D : 32 cm
An "Hollyhocks" earthenware plate by Théodore Deck, with a polychromatic enamelled decor.
Signed on the back with the stamp "TH. Deck", titled "Roses trémières" ("Hollyhocks), profile stamp "Théodore deck Céramiste"and n° 638.
D : 12,60 inch