Lot n° 14

Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891)

Résultat :
Estimation :

Théodore DECK Vase de forme diabolo en faïence émaillée bleu dit "Bleu Deck". Décor de demi sphères en léger relief et frises de décor tournant d'inspirations asiatiques. Signé sous la base "Th.Deck". H : 26,5 cm, D : 15 cm (sauts d'émail) A diabolo shaped earthenware vase by Théodore Deck, with a "Deck's blue" enamelled cover and an asian inspired decor. Signed "Th.Deck" under the base. H : 10,43 inch, D : 5,90 inch (lacks of enamel) H: 26 cm