Jean BENARD & Manufacture MLA, attribué à Lot n° 8
Résultat :
Estimation :
Vase de forme balustre à col droit en faïence émaillée ocre à décor en polychromie de motifs floraux, d'oiseaux, de papillons et d'insectes en vol et rehaut d'or.
Monogramme apocryphe sous la base.
H : 26 cm
(sauts d'émail)
A polychromatic enamelled with gold highlights earthenware vase attributed to Jean Benard and the MLA Factory, with a decor of flowers, birds, butterflies and flying insects on an ocher background. Apocryphal monogram under the base.
H : 10,24 inch
(lacks of enamel)
H: 27 cm