Lot n° 2

Victor PETER (1840-1918)

Résultat :
Estimation :

"Le Lion et le Rat" Sculpture en plâtre patiné. Inscription sur la base "On a souvent besoin d'un plus petit que soi" Signée sur la base "Victor Peter". 38.5 x 65 x 29 cm (petits accidents) A "The Lion and the Rat" patinad plaster sculpture by Victor Peter. Marked on the base "On a souvent besoin d'un plus petit que soi" ("One often needs someone smaller than oneself"). Signed on the base "Victor Peter". 15,16 x 25,59 x 11,42 inch (sligt accidents)