Arthur MILLER - Sur un carton "In a sense the good ply is like the good bridge… Brooklyn bridge, for example, aspiring to face itself from necessity; a necessity, owever, which it admirably sences" signé - 37,5 x 52 cm - Provenance :Succession Richard de Grab