Un plat en céramique persane polychrome à décor... Lot n° 390
Résultat :
Estimation :
Dia.: 30 cm - H.: 8 cm
Ref.: Watson, Ceramics from Islamic Lands, p. 391, Cat. Q.21, for a related bowl, described as 'Iran or Eastern Iranian world',
The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfect condition. Reports are published on request, on our website www.rm-auctions.com. High resolution images, further detailed images and natural daylight images, when requested, will be made available on our website www.rm-auctions.com. Further questions are always welcome at info@rm-auctions.com