/
Lot N° 229 -
Une paire de très grands vases en porcelaine dans le style de Sèvres aux montures en bronze doré, signés Desprez, France, 19ème H.: 180,5 cm (each vase...
Une paire de très grands vases en porcelaine dans... Lot n° 229
Résultat :
Non Communiqué
Estimation :
Réservé aux abonnés
H.: 180,5 cm (each vase on stand)
H.: 111,5 cm (each vase)
W.: 50 cm (each vase, incl. the mounts)
Condition: (UV-checked)
- One in excellent condition.
- One with two hairline cracks on the foot, otherwise in good condition.
- The covers with a few very small superficial chips on the rim.
- Minor wear to the gilding throughout.
Ref.: - Sotheby's, New York, 24 October 2019, for a single, smaller example, also signed Desprez. (link available on our website)
The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfect condition. Reports are published on request, on our website www.rm-auctions.com. High resolution images, further detailed images and natural daylight images, when requested, will be made available on our website www.rm-auctions.com. Further questions are always welcome at info@rm-auctions.com
Nous utilisons des cookies pour vous offrir une meilleure expérience de navigation, réaliser des analyses de trafic du site et de vous proposer des contenus et des annonces les plus adaptés à vos centres d’intérêts.