/
Lot N° 131 -
Un fourreau à couvert de voyage en cuir travaillé à froid à décor de fleurs, fleurons et vases, France, daté 1641 L.: 20 cm
Provenance:...
Un fourreau à couvert de voyage en cuir travaillé... Lot n° 131
Résultat :
Estimation :
L.: 20 cm
Provenance: - The R. Richebe collection
- Published in H.R. d'Allemagne, Les Accessoires du costume et du mobilier, tome II, Paris, 1928, Pl. CCXIII, No. 9.
- The Davioud-Larminet collection, Lille, France.
Expert: Laurence Fligny.
The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfect condition. Reports are published on request, on our website www.rm-auctions.com. High resolution images, further detailed images and natural daylight images, when requested, will be made available on our website www.rm-auctions.com. Further questions are always welcome at info@rm-auctions.com