"Hirondelles"
Plat circulaire en faïence émaillée polychrome à décor d'hirondelles en vol.
Signé "Ernest Carrière" dans le décor, du profil et "TH.Deck" en creux.
A "Swallows" earthenware circular plate by Théodore Deck and Ernest Carrière with a polychromatic enamelled decor of flying swallows. Signed "Ernest Carrière" in the decor, and "THDeck" under the base.
H : 1,57 inch, D : 11,81 inch
H: 4 cm - Ø: 30 cm