circa 1890
Vase en grès à panse ovoïde méplate godronnée et col droit à rebond. Belle couverte émaillée ocre-beige et bleu-gris à décor de coulures roses depuis le col.
Signé en creux sous la base.
A stoneware vase by Jean Carrièsfrom around 1890 with a grooved belly under a nice grey-blue and ocher-beige enamelled cover with a decor of pink spills from the neck.
Signed under the base.
H : 6,89 inch, D : 5,71 inch
(original chip under cover, on the neck)
H: 17.5 cm - Ø: 14.5 cm
(éclat d'origine sous couverte, au col)