Partie de service comprenant 9 pièces en faïence émaillée blanche à décor en polychromie d'insectes volants et de volatiles dans des paysages lacustres.
Signature du cachet circulaire "Jules Vieillard Bordeaux" et de la signature japonisante.
Plat : 39,5 x 32 cm (grand)
Coupe : H : 18 cm , D : 25 cm (grande)
Part of of an earthenware service from Jules Vieillard at Bordeaux including nine pieces with a polychromatic enamelled decor of flying insects and birds among lake side landscapes.
Stamped "Jules Vieillard Bordeaux" and with the "japanese" signature.
Plate : 15,55 x 12,60 inch (tall one)
Cup - H : 7,09 inch, D : 9,84 inch (tall one)
(cracks, chips and restorations)
(fêles, éclats et restauration)