Vase en épais verre double craquelé à décor intercalaire de stries de poudres blanches, vert anis et rouges nuancées.
Monture quadripode en bronze doré.
A double layer thick cracked glass attribuated to François-Eugène Rousseau , with an interlayer decor of white, green and red powders.
H : 7,09 inch
(chips and an interlayer crack)
H: 18 cm
Eclats et un fêle intercalaire.