MAN RAY. Lettre autographe signée " man ". Paris, 9 avril 1962. 1 p. in-8. En anglais.
Il accuse réception de sa note. " Am writing from my studio where I have been spending half my time - appointements, preparation of exhibitions, etc. With spring coming, it is getting more habitable, so it will not be difficult to change over completely. It's been wonderful to enjoy your hospitality and a great help with Julie's operation. But no trouble to leave now, only regret ! Marie will be instructed as you request. Hope to see more of you than the last time ! [] ".