Lot n° 272

Estimation :

"Bacchus" Sculpture en grès à couverte émaillée marron et bleu nuancé. Signé et numéroté en creux "Kai Nielsen 25", numéro peint "E986" et cachet de la manufacture. A "Bacchus" earthenware sculpture with a brown and blue enamelled cover designed by Kai Nielsen for Bing & Grondahl. Signed and numbered "Kai Nielsen 25" plus painted number "E986" and Factory's stamp. H : 9,45 cm H: 24