"Bacchus"
Sculpture en grès à couverte émaillée marron et bleu nuancé.
Signé et numéroté en creux "Kai Nielsen 25", numéro peint "E986" et cachet de la manufacture.
A "Bacchus" earthenware sculpture with a brown and blue enamelled cover designed by Kai Nielsen for Bing & Grondahl.
Signed and numbered "Kai Nielsen 25" plus painted number "E986" and Factory's stamp.
H : 9,45 cm
H: 24