Lot n° 271

Vadim ANDROUSOV (1895 - 1975)

Estimation :

1937 Masque en plâtre à patine mordoré. Signé et daté "Vadim Androusov 37". A gold patinated plaster mask designed by Vadim Androusov in 1937. Signed and dated "Vadim Androusov 37". 9,05 x 7,87 x 7,09 inch H: 23 x L: 20 x P: 18