Lot n° 16

EDMOND LACHENAL (1855 - 1948)

Estimation :

1893 Vase en grès de forme tronconique à col ourlé évasé. Riche décor émaillé bleu nuancé à rehauts jaune-ocre de branches fleuries d'arbres fruitiers. Signé et daté sous la base "Lachenal 1893". A stoneware vase made by Edmond Lachenal in 1893, wit a rich blue and yellow-ocher enamelled decor of fruits trees branches. Signed and dated "Lachenal 1983" under the base. H : 13,78 inch H: 35